Local Contacts

90001Charlottetown — Head Office
  • Debi Buell, President
  • Valerie Quinn, 1st Vice-President
  • Priscilla Giroux, 2nd Vice-President
  • Barry Parsons, Treasurer
  • Matthew Richard, Secretary
  • Kim Asling, Chief Shop Steward

80041Atlantic Region
  • Daniel Knee, President
  • Dan Bain, Vice-President
  • Dawn Bruce, Secretary-Treasurer 
90002Newfoundland
  • Tanya Jones, President
  • Angela Aultman, Vice-President
  • Renée Ethridge, Secretary
  • Sarah Hunt, Treasurer

80004Halifax District
  • Rhonda Kirk-Macdonald, President
  • Susan Shay, Vice-President
  • vacant (Sydney), Vice-President
  • Gaile Baurle, Secretary
  • Elizabeth Legassie, Treasurer
  • Sherry Paulette Langond, Chief Shop Steward
60023Campbellton
  • Sophie Maltais, President
  • Janie Savoie, Vice-President
  • Sandra Carter, Secretary-Treasurer
60006 – Saint John
  • Whitney McSheffrey, President
  • James Currie, Vice-President
  • Amber Patterson, Secretary
  • Kathleen McLaughlin, Treasurer
  • Amanda Logan, Shop Steward
10042Québec Region
  • William Dow, President
  • Emina Bajramovic, Vice-President
  • Karim Boujrada, Secretary/Treasurer
10007Quebec
  • Simon Renaud, President
  • Marie-Josée Bisson, Vice-President
  • Émilie Morin Desroches, Vice-President
  • Caroline Beaudoin, Treasurer
  • Caroline St-Pierre, Secretary
00043Ontario Region
  • Jennifer Wagnell, President
  • Trevis Carey, 1st Vice-President
  • Christine McGahey, 2nd Vice-President
  • Christine Munro, Secretary
  • Joanne Ranger, Treasurer
00010North Bay
  • Andrew Scott, President
  • Jason Berger, Vice-President
  • Lucie South, Secretary
  • Helena Potter, Treasurer

70012Ottawa and Pembroke
  • Please contact Zarina Khan, RVP, Ontario
  • President, vacant
  • Vice-President, vacant
  • Secretary-Treasurer, vacant
00013Peterborough Kingston & Trenton   
  • Catherine Cole, (Peterborough), President
  • Elizabeth Heitman, (Kingston), Vice-President
  • Sandra Lee, (Kingston), Secretary-Treasurer
00016Toronto North and South
  • Vanessa Buck – Sunnybrook, President
  • Cynthia Huspeka, Vice-President
  • Laurie Phillip, Secretary-Treasurer
00017Hamilton
  • Janette Pearce, President
  • Hélène Bilodeau, Vice-President
  • Monique Wilson, Secretary-Treasurer
00018London
  • Martha Josephian, President
  • Jacob Pilon, Vice-President
  • Robert Switzer, Secretary
  • Kara Nantais, Treasurer
00019Mississauga
  • Lauraine Johnston, President
  • Phil Benjamin, Vice-President
  • Navreet Bal, Secretary
  • Sadia Ali, Treasurer
50022Manitoba
  • Pamela Shaw, President
  • Jamie Duval, Vice-President
  • Shirly Robert, Secretary-Treasurer
40024Regina
  • Jason Tempke, President
  • Chandra Carr, Vice-President
  • Lisa Gervais, Secretary-Treasurer
30026Edmonton District
  • Kevin Longworth, President
  • Arlene Suzuki, Vice-President
  • Lasia Horbul, Secretary-Treasurer

30032Calgary District
  • Lisette Serrano, President
  • Tammy Martinkus, Vice-President
  • Vacant, Secretary
  • Kim Dacanay, Treasurer
20045Pacific Region
  • Michael (Shane) Polak, President
  • Shannon Keane, Vice-President
  • Philip Middleton, Secretary
  • Donna Twemlow, Treasurer
20035Penticton
  • Rachel Alva, President
  • Lorelei Sterling, Vice-President
  • Leann Miller, Secretary
  • Marguerite Hanson, Treasurer

20029 – Vancouver
  • Gurm Bhangoo, President
  • Randy Stertz, Vice-President
  • Angelie Parreno, Secretary-Treasurer

20030Victoria
  • Teresa Phelan, President
  • Andrew Doerpinghaus, Vice-President
  • Michelle Wilson, Secretary
  • Michelle Boshard, Treasurer